Zombies Esports Premium Pullover Hoodie
Zombies Esports Premium Pullover Hoodie

£39.99 / $49.99

Zombies Esports Premium Pullover Hoodie

Buy Now

Zombies Esports T-Shirt
Zombies Esports T-Shirt

£20.00 / $24.99

Zombies Esports T-Shirt

Buy Now

🐛 We're in BETA. Please report any pesky bugs here.

Terms & Privacy Policy

These terms and conditions (the “Terms and Conditions”) govern the use of https://zombiesesports.com/ (the “Site”). This Site is owned and operated by Zombies Esports Limited.

By using this Site, you indicate that you have read and understand these Terms and Conditions and agree to abide by them at all times.

Intellectual Property
All content published and made available on our Site is the property of Zombies Esports and the Site’s creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything that contributes to the composition of our Site.

Age Restrictions
The minimum age to use our Site is 16 years old. By using this Site, users agree that they are over 16 years old. We do not assume any legal responsibility for false statements about age.

Acceptable Use
As a user of our Site, you agree to use our Site legally, not to use our Site for illegal purposes, and not to:

  • Harass or mistreat other users of our Site;
  • Violate the rights of other users of our Site;
  • Violate the intellectual property rights of the Site owners or any third party to the Site;
  • Hack into the account of another user of the Site;
  • Act in any way that could be considered fraudulent; or
  • Post any material that may be deemed inappropriate or offensive.

If we believe you are using our Site illegally or in a manner that violates these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to limit, suspend or terminate your access to our Site. We also reserve the right to take any legal steps necessary to prevent you from accessing our Site.

User Contributions
Users may post the following information on our Site:

  • Links to YouTube Videos Relating to Zombie Gaming Content.
  • Details about the YouTube Video link you are adding to the Site.

By posting publicly on our Site, you agree not to act illegally or violate these Terms and Conditions.

Accounts
When you create an account on our Site, you agree to the following:

  1. You are solely responsible for your account and the security and privacy of your account, including passwords or sensitive information attached to that account; and
  1. All personal information you provide to us through your account is up to date, accurate, and truthful and that you will update your personal information if it changes.

We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account if you are using our Site illegally or if you violate these Terms and Conditions.

Third Party Goods and Services
Our Site may offer goods and services from third parties. We cannot guarantee the quality or accuracy of goods and services made available by third parties on our Site.

Links to Other Websites
Our Site contains links to third party websites or services that we do not own or control. We are not responsible for the content, policies, or practices of any third party website or service linked to on our Site. It is your responsibility to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of these third party websites before using these sites.

Limitation of Liability
Zombies Esports and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates will not be liable for any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees from your use of the Site.

Indemnity
Except where prohibited by law, by using this Site you indemnify and hold harmless Zombies Esports and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates from any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees arising out of your use of our Site or your violation of these Terms and Conditions.

Applicable Law
These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of the Country of England.

Severability
If at any time any of the provisions set forth in these Terms and Conditions are found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable laws, those provisions will be deemed void and will be removed from these Terms and Conditions. All other provisions will not be affected by the removal and the rest of these Terms and Conditions will still be considered valid.

Changes
These Terms and Conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we operate our Site and the way we expect users to behave on our Site. We will notify users by email of changes to these Terms and Conditions or post a notice on our Site.

Privacy Policy

Effective date: 1st day of January, 2021

https://zombiesesports.com/ (the “Site”) is owned and operated by Zombies Esports Limited.

Purpose
The purpose of this privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) is to inform users of our Site of the following:

  1. The personal data we will collect;
  2. Use of collected data;
  3. Who has access to the data collected;
  4. The rights of Site users; and
  5. The Site’s cookie policy.

This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.

GDPR
For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018.

Consent
By using our Site users agree that they consent to:

  1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy.

When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful.

You can withdraw your consent by: Contacting the Data Protection Officer.

Legal Basis for Processing
We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR.

We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU:

  1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes.

Personal Data We Collect
We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first.

Data Collected Automatically
When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:

  1. IP address.

Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way
We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our Site:

  1. Email address.

This data may be collected using the following methods:

  1. Creating an account.

How We Use Personal Data
Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy.

The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes:

  1. Site Security.

The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes:

  1. Site Functionality and Communication.

Who We Share Personal Data With
Employees
We may disclose user data to any member of our organisation who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Other Disclosures
We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:

  1. If the law requires it;
  2. If it is required for any legal proceeding;
  3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and
  4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company.

If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

If we determine that your username or bio violates or infringes on any trademark we reserve the rights to remove or alter this data without notifying you.

If we determine that your username or bio is deceptive, misleading or uses the name or likeness of a ‘well known’ individual or personalty, we reserve the rights remove, alter or reassign an alternative username or bio to your account without notifying you.

Your content – Anything that you upload or otherwise make available on our Service, including all Intellectual Property Rights in such content, is referred to as “User Content.” You retain all of your rights in all of the User Content you post to our Service and you agree that all images, video, music and narrative is your own content, and is not copyrighted elsewhere.

You grant us a non-exclusive, royalty-free, transferable, sublicensable, worldwide license to use, display, reproduce, re-post, modify (e.g., re-format), re-arrange, and distribute your User Content for the purposes of operating and providing the Service(s) to you and to our other Users. You agree that content may be displayed or reproduced outside of the Web Site, and may include advertising (online, printed), newsletter posts, posters, booklets, and for editorial purposes. Nothing in these Terms shall restrict Zombie Esport’s rights under separate licenses to User Content. Please remember that the Zombie Esport’s Service is a public platform, and that other Users may search for, see, use, and/or re-post any User Content that you make publicly available through the Service.

How Long We Store Personal Data
User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved.

You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.

How We Protect Your Personal Data
In order to protect your security, we use the strong browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to the Site owners.

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Embedded Content from Other Websites
Posts on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Your Rights as a User
Under the GDPR, you have the following rights:

  1. Right to be informed;
  2. Right of access;
  3. Right to rectification;
  4. Right to erasure;
  5. Right to restrict processing;
  6. Right to data portability; and
  7. Right to object.

Children
The minimum age to use our website is 16 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact us.

How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected
If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact us.

 

Do Not Track Notice
Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that you can set in certain web browsers. We do not track the users of our Site over time and across third party websites and therefore do not respond to browser-initiated DNT signals.

Cookie Policy
A cookie is a small file, stored on a user’s hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user’s browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience.

We use the following types of cookies on our Site:

  1. Functional cookies
    Functional cookies are used to remember the selections you make on our Site so that your selections are saved for your next visits;
  2. Analytical cookies
    Analytical cookies allow us to improve the design and functionality of our Site by collecting data on how you access our Site, for example data on the content you access, how long you stay on our Site, etc; and
  3. Third-Party Cookies
    Third-party cookies are created by a website other than ours. We may use third-party cookies to achieve the following purposes:

    1. Advanced Website Functionality.

Modifications
This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy.